15 KENDALL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 KENDALL ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0142/ / /
Acct#
006143
Owner
SHATNEY REBECCA P
Assessment
$1,014,200
Appraisal
$1,014,200
PID
5991
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$807,000$1,014,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$807,000$1,014,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHATNEY REBECCA P
Co-Owner
Address9 VALERIE AVE
MONTPELIER, VT 05602
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16827/0042
Sale Date05/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHATNEY REBECCA P$016827/004205/28/2014
SHATNEY REBECCA P TRUSTEE$016763/083309/19/2013
SHATNEY RICHARD J$014135/092105/24/2004
SHATNEY RICHARD J/REBECCA P$100,0005489/023808/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $304,007
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 775 775
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 975 731
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,007 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 47 0
   3,004 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$807,000
Appraised Value$807,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,900$807,000$997,900
2023$190,900$691,700$882,600
2022$175,700$601,100$776,800
2021$147,400$576,400$723,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,900$807,000$997,900
2023$190,900$691,700$882,600
2022$175,700$601,100$776,800
2021$147,400$576,400$723,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps