9 KEITH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 KEITH ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0039/B / /
Acct#
006144
Owner
LAJOIE GLENN B/DONNA J - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$487,300
Appraisal
$487,300
PID
5992
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$211,700$487,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$211,700$487,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAJOIE GLENN B/DONNA J - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLAJOIE FAMILY 2024 TRUST
Address9 KEITH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19478/841
Sale Date07/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAJOIE GLENN B/DONNA J - TRUSTEES$019478/84107/24/2024
LAJOIE GLENN B/DONNA J$132,0005032/033504/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $339,517
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 544 272
FOPPORCH, OPEN 230 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 640 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   2,644 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage
Land$211,700
Appraised Value$211,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  154.00 S.F.$3,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  224.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,700$211,700$456,400
2023$244,700$156,800$401,500
2022$215,800$156,800$372,600
2021$182,000$133,300$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,700$211,700$456,400
2023$244,700$156,800$401,500
2022$215,800$156,800$372,600
2021$182,000$133,300$315,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps