186 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
186 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
006147
Owner
SILVERMAN SHELLEY
Assessment
$1,607,800
Appraisal
$1,607,800
PID
5995
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$875,400$732,400$1,607,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$875,400$732,400$1,607,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERMAN SHELLEY
Co-Owner
Address200 N EAST 2ND AVE UNIT 305
DEL RAY BEACH, FL 33444
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 18398/290
Sale Date09/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SILVERMAN SHELLEY$1,200,00018398/29009/29/2020
MOORE JOHN F/ALYCE T$900,00014432/033804/15/2005
TUTTLE DOROTHY$650,0009085/024410/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,707
Replacement Cost: $989,334
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$801,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,704 1,704
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 803 803
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 399 200
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,134 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 291 0
SLBSLAB 399 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,525 0
   6,311 2,707

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Land$732,400
Appraised Value$732,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  770.00 S.F.$73,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$795,200$662,600$1,457,800
2023$795,200$523,100$1,318,300
2022$716,500$566,700$1,283,200
2021$601,600$479,500$1,081,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$795,200$662,600$1,457,800
2023$795,200$523,100$1,318,300
2022$716,500$566,700$1,283,200
2021$601,600$479,500$1,081,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps