18 LOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LOCK LANE
Mblu
0072/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
006149
Owner
HENRY III EARL N
Assessment
$2,716,800
Appraisal
$2,716,800
PID
5997
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,100$2,038,700$2,716,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,100$2,038,700$2,716,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY III EARL N
Co-Owner
Address96 SUFFOLK RD
NEWTON, MA 02467
Sale Price$3,837,500
Book & Page 19597/279
Sale Date01/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENRY III EARL N$3,837,50019597/27901/07/2025
GAZIANO CHRISTOPHER J$1,970,00016214/062912/01/2011
KIM CHANOK PARK$015394/089504/10/2008
KIM CHANOK P DECLARATION OF TRUST$800,00011370/020511/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $855,540
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$667,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,389 2,389
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,086 543
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,524 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 154 0
PTOPATIO 653 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   6,702 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.05
Frontage
Land$2,038,700
Appraised Value$2,038,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$561,800$2,038,700$2,600,500
2023$561,800$2,038,700$2,600,500
2022$561,800$2,038,700$2,600,500
2021$470,500$1,376,900$1,847,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$561,800$2,038,700$2,600,500
2023$561,800$2,038,700$2,600,500
2022$561,800$2,038,700$2,600,500
2021$470,500$1,376,900$1,847,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps