25 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
006151
Owner
ROLAND ERIKA H LIFE EST
Assessment
$471,800
Appraisal
$471,800
PID
5999
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$374,400$471,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$374,400$471,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROLAND ERIKA H LIFE EST
Co-Owner
Address178 MORRIS ST
NAUGATUCK, CT 06770
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19240/612
Sale Date06/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROLAND ERIKA H LIFE EST$019240/61206/29/2022
ROLAND ERIKA H$00001/000107/30/2016
ROLAND RICHARD A/ERIKA H$32,5005471/002409/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 584
Replacement Cost: $131,091
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 584 584
CRLBSMT CRAWL 104 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 103 0
   919 584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  96.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,400$349,400$446,800
2023$97,400$316,100$413,500
2022$89,500$262,000$351,500
2021$75,200$228,800$304,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,400$349,400$446,800
2023$97,400$316,100$413,500
2022$89,500$262,000$351,500
2021$75,200$228,800$304,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps