30 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0043/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
000061
Owner
ZELLER SALLY R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$504,500
Appraisal
$504,500
PID
60
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$207,300$504,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$207,300$504,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZELLER SALLY R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerZELLER FAMILY REV TRUST
Address30 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18979/461
Sale Date03/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZELLER SALLY R TRUSTEE$018979/46103/16/2022
ZELLER SALLY R$323,00015696/006407/31/2009
YEAGER REALTY TRUST$189,0009967/014110/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,969
Replacement Cost: $425,654
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 240 240
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 580 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 748 0
   3,544 1,969

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$207,300
Appraised Value$207,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,300$207,300$473,600
2023$274,000$194,800$468,800
2022$256,500$175,900$432,400
2021$215,100$157,100$372,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,300$207,300$473,600
2023$274,000$194,800$468,800
2022$256,500$175,900$432,400
2021$215,100$157,100$372,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps