1 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0051/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
006153
Owner
MILLS DENISE M
Assessment
$936,500
Appraisal
$936,500
PID
6001
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,000$384,500$936,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,000$384,500$936,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS DENISE M
Co-Owner
Address17 MOUNTAIN RD
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$277,500
Book & Page 14221/0210
Sale Date09/10/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLS DENISE M$277,50014221/021009/10/2004
ROLL ARCH C$01662/002901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $427,248
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
FATATTIC, FINISHED 480 96
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
STPSTOOP 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
   3,990 1,836
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $260,480
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 496 496
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 496 496
PTOPATIO 64 0
SLBSLAB 496 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   1,616 992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  176.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,000$384,500$885,500
2023$501,000$260,900$761,900
2022$464,300$224,300$688,600
2021$400,500$201,400$601,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,000$384,500$885,500
2023$501,000$260,900$761,900
2022$464,300$224,300$688,600
2021$400,500$201,400$601,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps