10 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0042/A / /
Acct#
006155
Owner
MOLLEUR LESLIE ANN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$637,400
Appraisal
$637,400
PID
6003
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$219,000$637,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$219,000$637,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLLEUR LESLIE ANN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLESLIE ANN MOLLEUR REV LIV TRST
Address10 OLD MCINTIRE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$351,500
Book & Page 16178/0975
Sale Date10/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOLLEUR LESLIE ANN TRUSTEE$351,50016178/097510/07/2011
CURTIS DORIS F/HEGEMAN LINDA F$012018/001109/10/2002
CURTIS DORIS F$342,00011582/008504/26/2002
CAMPBELL DAVID L/SUSAN$150,0008444/021105/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $557,326
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,652 826
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   5,024 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Land$219,000
Appraised Value$219,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,000$219,000$594,000
2023$385,100$162,200$547,300
2022$359,200$162,200$521,400
2021$301,300$146,000$447,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,000$219,000$594,000
2023$385,100$162,200$547,300
2022$359,200$162,200$521,400
2021$301,300$146,000$447,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps