490 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
490 YORK STREET
Mblu
0058/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
006156
Owner
GAULT ALAN C JR/SHEILA P
Assessment
$2,942,100
Appraisal
$2,942,100
PID
6004
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,410,200$1,531,900$2,942,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,410,200$1,531,900$2,942,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGAULT ALAN C JR/SHEILA P
Co-Owner
Address16006 BACONSFIELD LN
MONKTON, MD 21111
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 7885/0298
Sale Date06/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAULT ALAN C JR/SHEILA P$440,0007885/029806/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,585
Replacement Cost: $1,827,283
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,388,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,809 2,809
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,776 2,776
FOPPORCH, OPEN 284 0
PTOPATIO 626 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,568 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,092 0
   10,155 5,585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Land$1,531,900
Appraised Value$1,531,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  160.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,225,300$1,477,900$2,703,200
2023$1,225,300$1,351,700$2,577,000
2022$1,109,600$1,118,200$2,227,800
2021$918,100$835,600$1,753,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,225,300$1,477,900$2,703,200
2023$1,225,300$1,351,700$2,577,000
2022$1,109,600$1,118,200$2,227,800
2021$918,100$835,600$1,753,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps