2 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0019/B / /
Acct#
006157
Owner
ROLLINS PAUL E/CARLA J
Assessment
$1,638,100
Appraisal
$1,638,100
PID
6005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,124,100$514,000$1,638,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,124,100$514,000$1,638,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLINS PAUL E/CARLA J
Co-Owner
Address2 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19567/583
Sale Date12/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROLLINS PAUL E/CARLA J$019567/58312/05/2024
ROLLINS PAUL F/CARLA J$07418/028405/19/1995
ROLLINS PAUL F/CARLA J$58,0005950/032501/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $404,831
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 888 888
FOPPORCH, OPEN 422 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 888 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,186 1,776
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 8,261
Replacement Cost: $288,328
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelIndustrial
GradeC-
Stories:3
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Dirt/None
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseIND WHSES
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0401
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,149 5,149
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 4,159 2,080
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,032 1,032
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,848 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 42 0
   12,230 8,261
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,426
Replacement Cost: $691,153
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$663,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,470 1,470
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 812 284
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 644 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 812 0
SLBSLAB 1,470 0
   5,880 2,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$514,000
Appraised Value$514,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,013,600$514,000$1,527,600
2023$1,014,500$380,800$1,395,300
2022$965,400$380,800$1,346,200
2021$818,800$261,900$1,080,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,013,600$514,000$1,527,600
2023$1,014,500$380,800$1,395,300
2022$965,400$380,800$1,346,200
2021$818,800$261,900$1,080,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps