357 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
357 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
006160
Owner
APGAR ZACHARY
Assessment
$393,000
Appraisal
$393,000
PID
6008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$150,500$393,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$150,500$393,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAPGAR ZACHARY
Co-Owner
Address357 CHASES POND RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$175,100
Book & Page 16324/0534
Sale Date04/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
APGAR ZACHARY$175,10016324/053404/03/2012
BENEFICIAL MAINE INC$016282/021101/13/2012
MAINILLO DARLINE D$154,0009723/017910/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,109
Replacement Cost: $316,009
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,074 1,074
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,035 1,035
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,301 2,109

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Land$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,500$150,500$350,000
2023$199,500$125,400$324,900
2022$198,900$125,400$324,300
2021$166,000$118,200$284,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,500$150,500$350,000
2023$199,500$125,400$324,900
2022$198,900$125,400$324,300
2021$166,000$118,200$284,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps