148 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
006161
Owner
MORRIS BRENDON
Assessment
$441,300
Appraisal
$441,300
PID
6009
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,500$216,800$441,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,500$216,800$441,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS BRENDON
Co-Owner
Address148 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17587/0730
Sale Date10/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORRIS BRENDON$017587/073010/19/2017
MORRIS BRENDON/KATIE$235,00016472/030211/27/2012
REYNOLDS JAMES F JR$277,00015527/002812/01/2008
GORDON ADAM J$280,00013267/017208/01/2003
GLUCKLER PETER E/ROSEMARY$163,0009967/025404/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,013
Replacement Cost: $271,196
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,013 1,013
CRLBSMT CRAWL 300 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 28 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,013 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 713 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,307 1,013

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Land$216,800
Appraised Value$216,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  560.00 S.F$23,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,800$216,800$436,600
2023$219,800$160,500$380,300
2022$208,600$160,500$369,100
2021$180,200$144,500$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,800$216,800$436,600
2023$219,800$160,500$380,300
2022$208,600$160,500$369,100
2021$180,200$144,500$324,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps