158 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
000616
Owner
FORD GINA M/MAYEUX JAMES T
Assessment
$508,800
Appraisal
$508,800
PID
601
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$376,300$508,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$376,300$508,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD GINA M/MAYEUX JAMES T
Co-OwnerVOSE FAMILY TRUST
Address8 LORRAINE DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19129/627
Sale Date01/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORD GINA M/MAYEUX JAMES T$019129/62701/30/2023
FORD GINA M/MAYEUX JAMES T$291,20017739/006706/22/2018
BLANCHARD MARILYN S TRUSTEE$016457/067410/27/2012
BLANCHARD MARILYN S$016448/020210/22/2012
BLANCHARD PETER T/MARILYN S$05220/000510/11/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $184,994
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 520 520
CRLBSMT CRAWL 520 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 181 0
   1,221 520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$376,300
Appraised Value$376,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,700$376,300$495,000
2023$118,700$240,800$359,500
2022$110,600$240,800$351,400
2021$92,600$225,800$318,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,700$376,300$495,000
2023$118,700$240,800$359,500
2022$110,600$240,800$351,400
2021$92,600$225,800$318,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps