13 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
006162
Owner
ROMAN CATHOLIC BISHOP OF PORTLAND
Assessment
$1,682,700
Appraisal
$1,682,700
PID
6010
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,214,500$468,200$1,682,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,214,500$468,200$1,682,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN CATHOLIC BISHOP OF PORTLAND
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ST CHRISTOPHERS CHURCH
6 WHIPPLE RD
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1291/0111
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROMAN CATHOLIC BISHOP OF PORTLAND$01291/011101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 4,052
Replacement Cost: $932,846
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$606,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9060
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,052 4,052
CANCANOPY 32 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,421 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,619 0
   8,124 4,052
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,068
Replacement Cost: $899,491
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelIndustrial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9060
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,068 3,068
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 3,068 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 54 0
   6,190 3,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH104.00 S.F.$7002
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH168.00 S.F.$1,2002

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionCHURCH MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$468,200
Appraised Value$468,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  18000.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,214,500$434,800$1,649,300
2023$1,214,500$616,900$1,831,400
2022$1,214,500$616,900$1,831,400
2021$1,119,200$545,700$1,664,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,214,500$434,800$1,649,300
2023$1,214,500$616,900$1,831,400
2022$1,214,500$616,900$1,831,400
2021$1,119,200$545,700$1,664,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps