13 TARTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 TARTON ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
006170
Owner
MEYER KERRY A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$640,400
Appraisal
$640,400
PID
6018
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$168,800$640,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$168,800$640,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER KERRY A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKERRY A MEYER REVOCABLE TRUST
Address13 TARTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18632/351
Sale Date02/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEYER KERRY A TRUSTEE$018632/35102/09/2021
MEYER KERRY A$016971/025902/05/2015
GRAHAM KERRY A$170,00010519/003403/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $349,228
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
FATATTIC, FINISHED 484 97
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 376 0
   3,648 1,661
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $206,689
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 480 480
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
STPSTOOP 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   1,566 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$168,800
Appraised Value$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  160.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,500$168,800$593,300
2023$424,500$125,100$549,600
2022$396,000$125,100$521,100
2021$332,100$106,300$438,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,500$168,800$593,300
2023$424,500$125,100$549,600
2022$396,000$125,100$521,100
2021$332,100$106,300$438,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps