22 HUCKINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HUCKINS AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0010/H / /
Acct#
006174
Owner
HICKEY WILLIAM J
Assessment
$538,900
Appraisal
$538,900
PID
6022
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$261,400$538,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$261,400$538,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKEY WILLIAM J
Co-OwnerWALDRON NICOLE A
Address22 HUCKINS AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19334/497
Sale Date10/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HICKEY WILLIAM J $019334/49710/20/2023
WALDRON NICOLE A$118,5007306/032701/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $370,929
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 696 696
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 250 0
   2,878 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$261,400
Appraised Value$261,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,400$261,400$489,800
2023$228,400$239,600$468,000
2022$234,400$239,600$474,000
2021$195,800$202,200$398,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,400$261,400$489,800
2023$228,400$239,600$468,000
2022$234,400$239,600$474,000
2021$195,800$202,200$398,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps