402 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
006175
Owner
NST PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$1,508,400
Appraisal
$1,508,400
PID
6023
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,600$760,800$1,508,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,600$760,800$1,508,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNST PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address2001 TREMONT RD
COLUMBUS, OH 43221
Sale Price$1,495,000
Book & Page 19074/648
Sale Date07/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NST PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$1,495,00019074/64807/19/2022
HORN WILLIAM S/JENNIFER$642,50018042/34109/09/2019
SUMMERLIN JESSE A/ERICA A C$675,00017722/023805/25/2018
EVES ARTHUR L/JOANN$340,0008973/001108/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,381
Replacement Cost: $1,047,173
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$743,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,399 1,399
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,113 1,113
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,020 765
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 208 104
CRLBSMT CRAWL 262 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 297 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 28 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 377 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,058 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 538 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 425 0
   6,725 3,381

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$760,800
Appraised Value$760,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$648,400$734,000$1,382,400
2023$648,400$604,200$1,252,600
2022$588,300$523,600$1,111,900
2021$485,600$342,400$828,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$648,400$734,000$1,382,400
2023$648,400$604,200$1,252,600
2022$588,300$523,600$1,111,900
2021$485,600$342,400$828,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps