15 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
006177
Owner
SEA LIGHT VIEW LLC
Assessment
$937,100
Appraisal
$937,100
PID
6025
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$599,700$937,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$599,700$937,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSEA LIGHT VIEW LLC
Co-Owner
Address49 WEDGEMERE AVE
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17005/382
Sale Date07/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEA LIGHT VIEW LLC$017005/38207/03/2019
SAUER DAVID G/ROSEANN L$416,00017448/070504/04/2017
GONTHIER RONALD A/RICHEY MICHAEL$195,0009215/002012/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $443,963
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 648 0
   3,336 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$599,700
Appraised Value$599,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,600$485,500$766,100
2023$280,600$428,400$709,000
2022$280,600$407,000$687,600
2021$234,400$286,800$521,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,600$485,500$766,100
2023$280,600$428,400$709,000
2022$280,600$407,000$687,600
2021$234,400$286,800$521,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps