9 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0151/ / /
Acct#
006186
Owner
ROSS EMMETT R
Assessment
$248,500
Appraisal
$248,500
PID
6034
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$133,200$248,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$133,200$248,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS EMMETT R
Co-Owner
Address9 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2539/0296
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSS EMMETT R$02539/029601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $204,708
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 896 0
SLBSLAB 896 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
   2,748 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$133,200
Appraised Value$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  320.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,400$133,200$236,600
2023$103,400$111,000$214,400
2022$96,300$111,000$207,300
2021$80,900$104,700$185,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,400$133,200$236,600
2023$103,400$111,000$214,400
2022$96,300$111,000$207,300
2021$80,900$104,700$185,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps