18 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/N / /
Acct#
006187
Owner
BLOOD JAMIE/KELLY S
Assessment
$464,900
Appraisal
$464,900
PID
6035
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,600$138,300$464,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,600$138,300$464,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOOD JAMIE/KELLY S
Co-Owner
Address18 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$278,600
Book & Page 17071/0468
Sale Date08/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLOOD JAMIE/KELLY S$278,60017071/046808/03/2015
HANSEN GARY G/BARBARA E$20,0007580/017810/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $401,276
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 460 0
PTOPATIO 130 0
SLBSLAB 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
   3,218 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$138,300$430,700
2023$292,400$115,200$407,600
2022$273,600$115,200$388,800
2021$234,800$108,600$343,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$138,300$430,700
2023$292,400$115,200$407,600
2022$273,600$115,200$388,800
2021$234,800$108,600$343,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps