5 MILL DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MILL DAM ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
006191
Owner
RADOCHIA -TRUSTEES PAUL A/SANDRA R
Assessment
$1,751,500
Appraisal
$1,751,500
PID
6039
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,200$967,300$1,751,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,200$967,300$1,751,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRADOCHIA -TRUSTEES PAUL A/SANDRA R
Co-OwnerP & S RADOCHIA REVOC TRUST
Address5 MILL DAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19607/799
Sale Date01/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RADOCHIA -TRUSTEES PAUL A/SANDRA R$019607/79901/24/2025
RADOCHIA PAUL A/SANDRA R$017403/010101/11/2017
RADOCHIA PAUL A/SANDRA R$017265/020806/23/2016
RADOCHIA PAUL A/SANDRA R$950,00017226/004504/29/2016
SHAW ANNE R HRS$28,5003695/035011/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $812,975
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$756,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,466 2,466
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,466 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
PTOPATIO 385 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   6,401 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNIT$16,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$967,300
Appraised Value$967,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$683,400$967,300$1,650,700
2023$704,500$967,300$1,671,800
2022$667,500$967,300$1,634,800
2021$567,800$967,300$1,535,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$683,400$967,300$1,650,700
2023$704,500$967,300$1,671,800
2022$667,500$967,300$1,634,800
2021$567,800$967,300$1,535,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$16,800
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps