20 AXHOLME ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 AXHOLME ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0088/ / /
Acct#
000619
Owner
BRITTON WILLIAM S/KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$704,500
Appraisal
$704,500
PID
604
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$313,500$704,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$313,500$704,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITTON WILLIAM S/KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address20 AXHOLME RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$81,000
Book & Page 7328/0214
Sale Date02/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRITTON WILLIAM S/KATHLEEN A$81,0007328/021402/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $285,082
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 264 264
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 49 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   2,811 1,536
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 676
Replacement Cost: $198,890
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 676 676
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 136 0
   1,488 676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$313,500
Appraised Value$313,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  119.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,200$313,500$663,700
2023$350,200$262,800$613,000
2022$327,600$225,900$553,500
2021$274,600$202,900$477,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,200$313,500$663,700
2023$350,200$262,800$613,000
2022$327,600$225,900$553,500
2021$274,600$202,900$477,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps