5 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/K / /
Acct#
006192
Owner
LAPREY JOHN R/KARI ANN
Assessment
$485,400
Appraisal
$485,400
PID
6040
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$141,400$485,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$141,400$485,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPREY JOHN R/KARI ANN
Co-Owner
Address5 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18566/764
Sale Date02/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAPREY JOHN R/KARI ANN$018566/76402/22/2021
LAPREY JOHN R/KARI ANN$104,0008190/029908/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $423,117
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
SLBSLAB 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 134 0
   3,686 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS2.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$141,400
Appraised Value$141,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,500$141,400$458,900
2023$317,500$117,800$435,300
2022$288,300$117,800$406,100
2021$243,100$111,100$354,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,500$141,400$458,900
2023$317,500$117,800$435,300
2022$288,300$117,800$406,100
2021$243,100$111,100$354,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps