YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 RAMSDELL LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 RAMSDELL LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0119/ / /
Acct#
006194
Owner
LEGACY LAURYN B
Assessment
$837,600
Appraisal
$837,600
PID
6042
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$668,500
$169,100
$837,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$668,500
$169,100
$837,600
Owner of Record
Owner
LEGACY LAURYN B
Co-Owner
FROST HARBINGER D
Address
2 RAMSDELL LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price
$454,000
Book & Page
17034/0880
Sale Date
06/11/2015
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
LEGACY LAURYN B
$454,000
17034/0880
06/11/2015
BERTOLINI GARRET T/MICHELE G
$157,000
8078/0197
11/01/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1837
Living Area:
4,180
Replacement Cost:
$921,318
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$654,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
5
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
2,292
2,292
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,000
1,000
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,040
780
EAF
ATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED
308
108
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
1,092
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
616
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
192
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,200
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
48
0
7,788
4,180
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,000
1
FPL
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
KITH
EXTRA KITCHEN
1.00 UNIT
$3,600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
350
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3
Frontage
Land
$169,100
Appraised Value
$169,100
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
80.00 S.F.
$800
1
WDK
DECK/FAIR
480.00 S.F.
$6,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$599,800
$169,100
$768,900
2023
$599,800
$140,900
$740,700
2022
$611,800
$140,900
$752,700
2021
$513,400
$132,800
$646,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$599,800
$169,100
$768,900
2023
$599,800
$140,900
$740,700
2022
$611,800
$140,900
$752,700
2021
$513,400
$132,800
$646,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2017
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
2017
37
100% DISABLED
$6,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps