115 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
006195
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN DONALD/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$1,162,300
Appraisal
$1,162,300
PID
6043
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$799,800$362,500$1,162,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$799,800$362,500$1,162,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN DONALD/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address115 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 18006/914
Sale Date07/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN DONALD/ELIZABETH$525,00018006/91407/29/2019
TOLMAN ETHAN C/PAMELA J TRUSTEES$017422/034501/24/2017
TOLMAN ETHAN C/PAMELA J$450,00017200/057203/17/2016
WITHINGTON ROBERT N$240,0009656/003608/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,882
Replacement Cost: $729,731
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,502 1,502
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,380 1,380
FOPPORCH, OPEN 284 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,380 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,412 0
   5,958 2,882
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,011
Replacement Cost: $301,977
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
BASFIRST FLOOR 195 195
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 195 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,056 0
SLBSLAB 195 0
   2,457 1,011

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Land$362,500
Appraised Value$362,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$665,700$362,500$1,028,200
2023$665,700$303,800$969,500
2022$673,200$261,200$934,400
2021$562,900$234,600$797,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$665,700$362,500$1,028,200
2023$665,700$303,800$969,500
2022$673,200$261,200$934,400
2021$562,900$234,600$797,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps