83 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0131/ / /
Acct#
006196
Owner
RIVERS - TRUSTEE DONALD
Assessment
$1,483,900
Appraisal
$1,483,900
PID
6044
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,400$1,037,500$1,483,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,400$1,037,500$1,483,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERS - TRUSTEE DONALD
Co-OwnerCAHILL REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 549
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19371/348
Sale Date01/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERS - TRUSTEE DONALD$019371/34801/03/2024
RIVERS DONALD P$018882/21611/02/2021
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016645/002906/27/2013
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016191/056810/28/2011
OBRIEN LORRI A TRUSTEE$015114/091903/23/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,064
Replacement Cost: $628,793
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,581 1,581
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,483 1,483
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,927 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 346 0
   5,337 3,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$1,037,500
Appraised Value$1,037,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,200$1,037,500$1,448,700
2023$411,200$889,300$1,300,500
2022$378,300$772,800$1,151,100
2021$317,200$741,100$1,058,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,200$1,037,500$1,448,700
2023$411,200$889,300$1,300,500
2022$378,300$772,800$1,151,100
2021$317,200$741,100$1,058,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps