75 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0061/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
006198
Owner
LANE DONALD W/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$865,700
Appraisal
$865,700
PID
6046
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$426,100$865,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$426,100$865,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE DONALD W/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLANE FAMILY 2011 REV TRUST
Address75 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16868/0167
Sale Date08/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANE DONALD W/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES$016868/016708/01/2014
LANE DONALD W/PATRICIA A$429,00016690/080308/23/2013
FULTON NANCY W/ARTHUR H$016668/061708/07/2013
FULTON NANCY W$016433/036909/14/2012
FULTON ARTHUR H/NANCY W$270,0005588/023412/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,093
Replacement Cost: $559,316
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,122 842
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 390 195
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 268 0
   4,468 2,093

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$426,100
Appraised Value$426,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,700$383,500$777,200
2023$393,700$305,400$699,100
2022$368,400$305,400$673,800
2021$308,700$255,700$564,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,700$383,500$777,200
2023$393,700$305,400$699,100
2022$368,400$305,400$673,800
2021$308,700$255,700$564,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps