YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
34 ROBERT STREET #43T
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
34 ROBERT STREET #43T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 043T/ /
Acct#
006199
Owner
ROSTRON DOROTHY J
Assessment
$151,100
Appraisal
$151,100
PID
6047
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,900
$140,200
$151,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,900
$140,200
$151,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSTRON DOROTHY J
Co-Owner
Address
C/O MARY L HUME
40 COLUMBIA ST
LOWELL, MA 01851
Sale Price
$12,000
Book & Page
3559/0290
Sale Date
06/01/1985
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
ROSTRON DOROTHY J
$12,000
3559/0290
06/01/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
264
Replacement Cost:
$20,964
Building Percent Good:
52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$10,900
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
2 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
D+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
67
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Pre-finsh Metl
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Tar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
101
FIRST FLOOR
264
264
CAN
CANOPY
144
0
408
264
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
Land
$140,200
Appraised Value
$140,200
Total
2024
$11,700
$140,200
$151,900
2023
$87,800
$19,800
$107,600
2022
$70,300
$19,800
$90,100
2021
$60,800
$17,300
$78,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$11,700
$140,200
$151,900
2023
$87,800
$19,800
$107,600
2022
$70,300
$19,800
$90,100
2021
$60,800
$17,300
$78,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps