154 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/E / /
Acct#
006202
Owner
ROTHWELL - TRUSTEES JAMES D/MARTHA G
Assessment
$496,000
Appraisal
$496,000
PID
6050
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$171,500$496,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$171,500$496,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHWELL - TRUSTEES JAMES D/MARTHA G
Co-OwnerROTHWELL REVOC LIVING TRUST JAMES AND MARTHA
Address154 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19430/560
Sale Date05/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROTHWELL - TRUSTEES JAMES D/MARTHA G$019430/56005/03/2024
ROTHWELL JAMES D/MARTHA G$02079/033106/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $426,913
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 440 440
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 288 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   3,244 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,400$171,500$437,900
2023$266,400$134,100$400,500
2022$266,400$134,100$400,500
2021$222,000$109,200$331,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,400$171,500$437,900
2023$266,400$134,100$400,500
2022$266,400$134,100$400,500
2021$222,000$109,200$331,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201431VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps