226 ROUTE 103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
226 ROUTE 103
Mblu
0087/ 0008/E / /
Acct#
006203
Owner
226 ROUTE 103 LLC
Assessment
$480,900
Appraisal
$480,900
PID
6051
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$213,800$480,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$213,800$480,900

Owner of Record
Owner226 ROUTE 103 LLC
Co-Owner
Address13 PARSONS LN
LONG ISLAND , ME 04050
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19430/435
Sale Date12/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
226 ROUTE 103 LLC$019430/43512/01/2023
THORNTON JOHN P JR$229,90015398/022304/21/2008
MILLER NICOLE M/ADAM J$250,00012959/008805/30/2003
WHALEN THOMAS H/PATRICIA R$137,2008819/016505/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $342,918
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 780 780
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 312 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   2,670 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$213,800
Appraised Value$213,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  144.00 S.F.$2,7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  48.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$213,800$434,300
2023$220,500$163,900$384,400
2022$218,700$146,000$364,700
2021$183,000$117,500$300,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$213,800$434,300
2023$220,500$163,900$384,400
2022$218,700$146,000$364,700
2021$183,000$117,500$300,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps