36 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0045/J / /
Acct#
006205
Owner
STRAUSSER SEAN T
Assessment
$554,100
Appraisal
$554,100
PID
6053
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$199,800$554,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$199,800$554,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUSSER SEAN T
Co-OwnerTURNER MEGAN L
Address1232 LILAC LN
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$368,000
Book & Page 17717/0772
Sale Date05/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRAUSSER SEAN T$368,00017717/077205/18/2018
HIGGINS RYAN P/THERESE M$321,00015438/078506/16/2008
TRUAX DONALD A/NANCY J$89,9003509/013205/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,811
Replacement Cost: $453,604
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 910 910
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 910 683
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 624 218
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 910 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,138 1,811

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Land$199,800
Appraised Value$199,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,100$199,800$516,900
2023$317,100$156,200$473,300
2022$296,600$156,200$452,800
2021$248,200$127,200$375,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,100$199,800$516,900
2023$317,100$156,200$473,300
2022$296,600$156,200$452,800
2021$248,200$127,200$375,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps