52 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0167/A / /
Acct#
006206
Owner
COMPAGNA MICHAEL E/ROBERTA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$526,800
Appraisal
$526,800
PID
6054
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$370,500$526,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$370,500$526,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPAGNA MICHAEL E/ROBERTA J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCOMPAGNA REV TRUST
Address3 WALDEN DR
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17978/681
Sale Date06/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COMPAGNA MICHAEL E/ROBERTA J TRUSTEES$017978/68106/20/2019
COMPAGNA MICHAELE/ROBERTA J$275,00015742/060710/14/2009
ROUSSEAU JOAN E TRUSTEE$014167/088707/02/2004
ROUSSEAU JOAN$26,5002525/000906/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $209,615
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 920 920
PTOPATIO 36 0
SLBSLAB 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 920 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 364 0
   2,420 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,300$345,800$502,100
2023$156,300$312,900$469,200
2022$145,500$259,400$404,900
2021$121,800$226,400$348,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,300$345,800$502,100
2023$156,300$312,900$469,200
2022$145,500$259,400$404,900
2021$121,800$226,400$348,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps