5 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
006208
Owner
RICHARDS ANTHONY G/ROBERTA
Assessment
$620,800
Appraisal
$620,800
PID
6056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$361,600$620,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$361,600$620,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS ANTHONY G/ROBERTA
Co-Owner
Address5 LOBSTER COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$94,000
Book & Page 3646/0104
Sale Date09/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHARDS ANTHONY G/ROBERTA$94,0003646/010409/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $360,125
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 598 598
PTOPATIO 224 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 414 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,726 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$361,600
Appraised Value$361,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$361,600$575,000
2023$213,400$257,700$471,100
2022$212,600$207,900$420,500
2021$177,600$198,900$376,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$361,600$575,000
2023$213,400$257,700$471,100
2022$212,600$207,900$420,500
2021$177,600$198,900$376,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps