78 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
006209
Owner
RAFFERTY FRANCIS/KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$661,600
Appraisal
$661,600
PID
6057
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$440,300$661,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$440,300$661,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAFFERTY FRANCIS/KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address55 GODFREY LN
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$264,000
Book & Page 16327/0171
Sale Date05/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAFFERTY FRANCIS/KIMBERLY A$264,00016327/017105/17/2012
DAMI JOHN J JR/JUDITH P$125,0009607/018307/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $162,334
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 520 520
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 368 0
PTOPATIO 569 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   1,489 520
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 418
Replacement Cost: $126,253
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 363 363
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 156 55
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 236 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   863 418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$440,300
Appraised Value$440,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,9002
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,500$391,400$573,900
2023$182,500$367,000$549,500
2022$142,100$367,000$509,100
2021$145,800$313,100$458,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,500$391,400$573,900
2023$182,500$367,000$549,500
2022$142,100$367,000$509,100
2021$145,800$313,100$458,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps