66 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
006210
Owner
ROVNAK MICHAEL J
Assessment
$475,300
Appraisal
$475,300
PID
6058
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$156,900$475,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$156,900$475,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROVNAK MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 485
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15543/0371
Sale Date01/02/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROVNAK MICHAEL J$015543/037101/02/2009
ROVNAK FRANCIS G HRS OF$01335/035501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $445,169
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,892 1,892
CRLBSMT CRAWL 540 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 420 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 181 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,352 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
   4,537 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Land$156,900
Appraised Value$156,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,100$156,900$442,000
2023$285,100$125,500$410,600
2022$266,800$125,500$392,300
2021$223,600$125,500$349,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,100$156,900$442,000
2023$285,100$125,500$410,600
2022$266,800$125,500$392,300
2021$223,600$125,500$349,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps