161 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0017/A / /
Acct#
006211
Owner
ROWAN GLENNA A
Assessment
$556,300
Appraisal
$556,300
PID
6059
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$284,300$556,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$284,300$556,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROWAN GLENNA A
Co-Owner
Address161 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2286/0084
Sale Date11/22/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROWAN GLENNA A$02286/008411/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,127
Replacement Cost: $322,119
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 749 749
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 504 378
CRLBSMT CRAWL 749 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
   2,142 1,127

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$284,300
Appraised Value$284,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  520.00 S.F.$39,0001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  144.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,900$284,300$532,200
2023$247,900$206,400$454,300
2022$217,800$206,400$424,200
2021$186,500$160,500$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,900$284,300$532,200
2023$247,900$206,400$454,300
2022$217,800$206,400$424,200
2021$186,500$160,500$347,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps