17 PASSAIC ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PASSAIC ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
000621
Owner
ZETTERBERG STEVEN
Assessment
$498,900
Appraisal
$498,900
PID
606
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$340,700$498,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$340,700$498,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZETTERBERG STEVEN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1449
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1449
Sale Price$16,500
Book & Page 7522/0200
Sale Date09/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZETTERBERG STEVEN$16,5007522/020009/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $179,794
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 432 216
   864 648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$340,700
Appraised Value$340,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,200$340,700$487,900
2023$152,100$218,100$370,200
2022$133,000$218,100$351,100
2021$113,100$204,400$317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,200$340,700$487,900
2023$152,100$218,100$370,200
2022$133,000$218,100$351,100
2021$113,100$204,400$317,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps