83 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
006213
Owner
ROWE BETTY LOU TRUSTEE
Assessment
$497,900
Appraisal
$497,900
PID
6061
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$166,600$497,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$166,600$497,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROWE BETTY LOU TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDELWYN P/BETTY L ROWE REVOCABLE TRUSTS
Address83 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14863/0945
Sale Date10/04/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROWE BETTY LOU TRUSTEE$014863/094510/04/1965
ROWE DELWYN P/BETTY LOU$01680/034501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $465,950
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,838 1,838
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 520 520
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 546 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   3,904 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$166,600
Appraised Value$166,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,500$166,600$463,100
2023$296,500$123,400$419,900
2022$277,400$123,400$400,800
2021$241,900$111,000$352,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,500$166,600$463,100
2023$296,500$123,400$419,900
2022$277,400$123,400$400,800
2021$241,900$111,000$352,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202314WID ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps