33 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0018/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
006214
Owner
GORMLEY TRUST OF 2010 LAWRENCE A
Assessment
$3,335,900
Appraisal
$3,335,900
PID
6062
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,132,000$2,203,900$3,335,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,132,000$2,203,900$3,335,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMLEY TRUST OF 2010 LAWRENCE A
Co-OwnerGORMLEY TRUST OF 2010 SUSAN M
Address242 CONCORD RD
WESTFORD, MA 01886
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19291/144
Sale Date08/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORMLEY TRUST OF 2010 LAWRENCE A$019291/14408/11/2023
GORMLEY LAWRENCE A/SUSAN M$1,400,00015031/024412/08/2006
BERGERON ANNETTE D/MICHAEL T TRUSTEES$014358/038601/21/2005
BERGERON ANNETTE D$280,0005430/023206/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,952
Replacement Cost: $1,285,049
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,816 1,816
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,791 1,791
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 352 264
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 230 81
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 494 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,791 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   7,398 3,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Land$2,203,900
Appraised Value$2,203,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,043,000$2,203,900$3,246,900
2023$1,043,000$1,591,700$2,634,700
2022$959,900$1,591,700$2,551,600
2021$805,500$1,469,200$2,274,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,043,000$2,203,900$3,246,900
2023$1,043,000$1,591,700$2,634,700
2022$959,900$1,591,700$2,551,600
2021$805,500$1,469,200$2,274,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps