14 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
006216
Owner
LA STELLA JOHN
Assessment
$627,300
Appraisal
$627,300
PID
6064
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$338,500$627,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$338,500$627,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLA STELLA JOHN
Co-OwnerROSS LYNN F
Address15 TOMMY FRANCIS RD
WESTMINSTER, MA 01473
Sale Price$670,000
Book & Page 19307/198
Sale Date09/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LA STELLA JOHN$670,00019307/19809/06/2023
FORD ELIZABETH$255,00015944/081409/21/2010
CHAPMAN JUDY L/JOHN W TRUSTEES$012419/018903/22/2002
CHAPMAN JOHN W JR/JUDY L$08629/003302/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $380,048
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,195 1,195
CANCANOPY 54 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 230 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 675 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,195 0
   3,349 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$338,500
Appraised Value$338,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$338,500$627,300
2023$271,300$268,000$539,300
2022$253,700$230,300$484,000
2021$212,200$206,800$419,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$338,500$627,300
2023$271,300$268,000$539,300
2022$253,700$230,300$484,000
2021$212,200$206,800$419,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps