33 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0028/A / /
Acct#
006217
Owner
HEFTER IRA/BARBARA
Assessment
$1,542,400
Appraisal
$1,542,400
PID
6065
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,300$793,100$1,542,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,300$793,100$1,542,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFTER IRA/BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address33 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 8039/0139
Sale Date10/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEFTER IRA/BARBARA$350,0008039/013910/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,230
Replacement Cost: $872,960
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$724,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,718 1,718
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 825 825
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,374 687
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,310 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 153 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 34 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 408 0
PTOPATIO 479 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   6,937 3,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$793,100
Appraised Value$793,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$17,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$692,100$793,100$1,485,200
2023$692,100$493,500$1,185,600
2022$632,500$440,600$1,073,100
2021$533,400$423,000$956,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$692,100$793,100$1,485,200
2023$692,100$493,500$1,185,600
2022$632,500$440,600$1,073,100
2021$533,400$423,000$956,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps