11 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0103/ / /
Acct#
006218
Owner
ROWLEY PHILIP L/JANET A/TODD P
Assessment
$841,100
Appraisal
$841,100
PID
6066
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$384,500$841,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$384,500$841,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROWLEY PHILIP L/JANET A/TODD P
Co-OwnerKOHLER JESSE A
AddressPO BOX 1593
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19783/808
Sale Date11/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROWLEY PHILIP L/JANET A/TODD P$019783/80811/11/2025
ROWLEY PHILIP L/JANET$014713/041912/13/2005
ROWLEY PHILIP L/JANET$29,0002619/016802/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $480,977
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 80 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 418 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
PTOPATIO 519 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   3,975 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,900$358,900$763,800
2023$404,900$324,700$729,600
2022$374,300$269,200$643,500
2021$313,100$235,000$548,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,900$358,900$763,800
2023$404,900$324,700$729,600
2022$374,300$269,200$643,500
2021$313,100$235,000$548,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps