318 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
006220
Owner
MORRISON ROBERT R IV/JESSICA R
Assessment
$524,200
Appraisal
$524,200
PID
6068
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$154,200$524,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$154,200$524,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON ROBERT R IV/JESSICA R
Co-Owner
Address318 CHASES POND RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$374,000
Book & Page 17846/655
Sale Date11/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORRISON ROBERT R IV/JESSICA R$374,00017846/65511/16/2018
BREWER SHANE R/MEGAN D$314,50017294/038308/05/2016
RUBIN ROBERT$242,00012745/012304/15/2003
CLARK EDWARD E JR$115,0005651/000411/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $382,824
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 936 328
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 84 84
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 670 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 364 0
   3,172 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$154,200
Appraised Value$154,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  784.00 S.F$66,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,600$154,200$496,800
2023$342,600$128,500$471,100
2022$292,400$128,500$420,900
2021$251,500$121,200$372,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,600$154,200$496,800
2023$342,600$128,500$471,100
2022$292,400$128,500$420,900
2021$251,500$121,200$372,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps