44 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0005/ / /
Acct#
006221
Owner
WAGNER - TRUSTEES SCOTT W/LISA M
Assessment
$826,700
Appraisal
$826,700
PID
6069
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$312,900$826,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$312,900$826,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER - TRUSTEES SCOTT W/LISA M
Co-OwnerWAGNER FFAMILY TRUST 2023 SCOTT AND LISA
Address44 FIELDSTONE ESTATES RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19336/627
Sale Date10/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER - TRUSTEES SCOTT W/LISA M$019336/62710/26/2023
WAGNER SCOTT W/LISA M$181,5007894/018707/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $654,518
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 665 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 398 0
   4,483 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$312,900
Appraised Value$312,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,900$312,900$740,800
2023$427,900$202,200$630,100
2022$427,900$178,100$606,000
2021$371,700$178,100$549,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,900$312,900$740,800
2023$427,900$202,200$630,100
2022$427,900$178,100$606,000
2021$371,700$178,100$549,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps