3 PASSAIC COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PASSAIC COURT
Mblu
0011/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
000622
Owner
DENNY SUSAN S
Assessment
$943,300
Appraisal
$943,300
PID
607
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$347,800$943,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$347,800$943,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNY SUSAN S
Co-Owner
Address3 PASSAIC RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19090/92
Sale Date07/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENNY SUSAN S$019090/9207/08/2022
DENNY SUSAN S$019090/9007/08/2022
DENNY SUSAN S TRUSTEE$018896/93212/06/2021
DENNY SUSAN$018896/91212/06/2021
DENNY SUSAN S TRUSTEE$016260/055102/09/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,259
Replacement Cost: $691,388
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,108 831
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 256 0
PTOPATIO 595 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,428 0
   5,295 2,259

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$347,800
Appraised Value$347,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  168.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,200$347,800$897,000
2023$549,200$222,600$771,800
2022$522,000$222,600$744,600
2021$439,000$208,700$647,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,200$347,800$897,000
2023$549,200$222,600$771,800
2022$522,000$222,600$744,600
2021$439,000$208,700$647,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps