13 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0094/ / /
Acct#
006223
Owner
FORD PAUL F/ROSEMARY F
Assessment
$761,800
Appraisal
$761,800
PID
6071
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$267,400$761,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$267,400$761,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD PAUL F/ROSEMARY F
Co-Owner
Address4 TEA PARTY CIR
HOLDEN, MA 01520
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page 18174/784
Sale Date02/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORD PAUL F/ROSEMARY F$520,00018174/78402/14/2020
ANTONUCCI ANDREW J/MARGARET A$015339/083611/26/2007
ANTONUCCI ANDREW J/MARGARET A$200,00013010/024706/09/2003
ROY LOUIS/MARGARET T$01887/004601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,091
Replacement Cost: $567,957
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,518 1,518
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,638 573
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 300 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 420 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,518 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
   5,502 2,091

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$267,400
Appraised Value$267,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,000$245,100$713,100
2023$468,000$208,900$676,900
2022$430,400$208,900$639,300
2021$362,200$139,300$501,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,000$245,100$713,100
2023$468,000$208,900$676,900
2022$430,400$208,900$639,300
2021$362,200$139,300$501,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps