15 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
006224
Owner
THE YORK HUT LLC
Assessment
$347,800
Appraisal
$347,800
PID
6072
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$260,800$347,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$260,800$347,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE YORK HUT LLC
Co-Owner
Address44 HARTSHORN ST
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18318/564
Sale Date07/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THE YORK HUT LLC$018318/56407/01/2020
DICESARE KIMBERLY J$017029/016206/02/2015
GENESE JONATHAN F/KIMBERLY J$162,00015747/074710/19/2009
ANTONUCCI ANDREW J/MARGARET A$200,00013010/024706/09/2003
ROY LOUIS/MARGARET T$02057/032301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 539
Replacement Cost: $122,522
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 539 539
WDKDECK, WOOD 73 0
   612 539

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$260,800
Appraised Value$260,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,000$239,100$326,100
2023$87,000$203,700$290,700
2022$81,400$203,700$285,100
2021$68,100$135,800$203,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,000$239,100$326,100
2023$87,000$203,700$290,700
2022$81,400$203,700$285,100
2021$68,100$135,800$203,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps