13 NEW BOSTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 NEW BOSTON ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0043/C / /
Acct#
006225
Owner
ROY PHILIP G
Assessment
$545,200
Appraisal
$545,200
PID
6073
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,000$169,200$545,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,000$169,200$545,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROY PHILIP G
Co-OwnerWHELAN-ROY, PAMELA J
Address13 NEW BOSTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$7,800
Book & Page 2752/0198
Sale Date08/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROY PHILIP G$7,8002752/019808/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $488,838
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 182 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
PTOPATIO 160 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 262 0
   4,674 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$169,200
Appraised Value$169,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,900$169,200$506,100
2023$336,900$125,400$462,300
2022$314,900$188,000$502,900
2021$264,100$112,800$376,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,900$169,200$506,100
2023$336,900$125,400$462,300
2022$314,900$188,000$502,900
2021$264,100$112,800$376,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps