245 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0183/A / /
Acct#
006227
Owner
FILI WILLIAM P/MELISSA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$631,200
Appraisal
$631,200
PID
6075
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$422,100$631,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$422,100$631,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFILI WILLIAM P/MELISSA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerFILI FAMILIY TRUST
Address6 MORNINGSIDE DR
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18194/411
Sale Date03/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FILI WILLIAM P/MELISSA A TRUSTEES$018194/41103/05/2020
FILI WILLIAM P/MELISSA A$294,70015647/005306/02/2009
DOMENICO SALLY A$125,0009520/009407/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $271,894
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   2,548 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$422,100
Appraised Value$422,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,100$393,900$603,000
2023$209,100$356,400$565,500
2022$195,800$295,400$491,200
2021$168,500$257,900$426,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,100$393,900$603,000
2023$209,100$356,400$565,500
2022$195,800$295,400$491,200
2021$168,500$257,900$426,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps