17 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/P / /
Acct#
006229
Owner
SMITH MARGARET A
Assessment
$590,500
Appraisal
$590,500
PID
6077
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$395,800$590,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$395,800$590,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MARGARET A
Co-Owner
Address92 BACON ST
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$233,000
Book & Page 17054/511
Sale Date08/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH MARGARET A$233,00017054/51108/27/2019
CURRAN WILLIAM J/VIRGINIA M$189,90010300/002811/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 904
Replacement Cost: $247,131
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 904 904
CRLBSMT CRAWL 904 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 344 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,412 904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$395,800
Appraised Value$395,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,700$395,800$590,500
2023$194,700$268,600$463,300
2022$181,400$230,900$412,300
2021$151,900$207,300$359,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,700$395,800$590,500
2023$194,700$268,600$463,300
2022$181,400$230,900$412,300
2021$151,900$207,300$359,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps